Election Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 6:49:26 PM Field11 Election Date: 8/2/2018 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2018 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG8 8/2/2018   E- # OF Election Day Votes 0 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 16 A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 3609 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 0 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 16  PUBLIC COUNT: 3609 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 17.02%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 21206
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,845 (R) Governor 
0 564 0 564 19.82% Diane Black
0 1211 0 1211 42.57% Randy Boyd
0 291 0 291 10.23% Beth Harwell
0 773 0 773 27.17% Bill Lee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Basil Marceaux Sr.
0 5 0 5 0.18% Kay White
0 1 0 1 0.04% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 584 (D) Governor 
0 211 0 211 36.13% Karl Dean
0 342 0 342 58.56% Craig Fitzhugh
0 28 0 28 4.79% Mezianne Vale Payne
0 3 0 3 0.51% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,526 (R) United States Senate 
0 2202 0 2202 87.17% Marsha Blackburn
0 321 0 321 12.71% Aaron L. Pettigrew
0 3 0 3 0.12% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 593 (D) United States Senate 
0 544 0 544 91.74% Phil Bredesen
0 23 0 23 3.88% Gary Davis
0 26 0 26 4.38% John Wolfe
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,752 (R) US House Of Rep Dist 8
0 1065 0 1065 38.70% George S. Flinn, Jr.
0 1572 0 1572 57.12% David Kustoff
0 111 0 111 4.03% Colleen Owens
0 4 0 4 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 485 (D) US House Of Rep Dist 8
0 283 0 283 58.35% John Boatner
0 202 0 202 41.65% Erika Stotts Pearson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,653 (R) TN Senate Dist 27
0 1236 0 1236 46.59% Brandon Dodds
0 1414 0 1414 53.30% Ed Jackson
0 3 0 3 0.11% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 484 (D) TN Senate Dist 27
0 177 0 177 36.57% Jackie Williams
0 180 0 180 37.19% Savannah Williamson
0 124 0 124 25.62% John H. York, Jr.
0 3 0 3 0.62% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,537 (R) TN House Of Rep Dist 77
0 2514 0 2514 99.09% Bill Sanderson
0 23 0 23 0.91% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 15 (D) TN House Of Rep Dist 77
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 15 0 15 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,859 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27
0 719 0 719 38.68% Coley Richard Archie
0 1135 0 1135 61.05% Steve Maroney
0 5 0 5 0.27% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 455 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27
0 313 0 313 68.79% Ernest Brooks II
0 142 0 142 31.21% Jim Midyett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,879 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27
0 1873 0 1873 99.68% Shannon Haynes
0 6 0 6 0.32% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 451 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27
0 171 0 171 37.92% Jeanne R. Guidi
0 280 0 280 62.08% Patsy Garey Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,506 Dist Attorney General Dist 29 Unexp
0 2372 0 2372 67.66% Danny H. Goodman, Jr. (I)
0 1130 0 1130 32.23% Jim W. Horner (I)
0 4 0 4 0.11% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,935 Co Mayor
0 2906 0 2906 99.01% Chris Young (I)
0 29 0 29 0.99% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 332 Co Legislative Body Dist A Pos 1
0 200 0 200 60.24% Greg Vestal (I)
0 132 0 132 39.76% Stacey Weeks (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 321 Co Legislative Body Dist A Pos 2
0 175 0 175 54.52% Larry Shawver (I)
0 146 0 146 45.48% Eddie Sims (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 260 Co Legislative Body Dist B Pos 1
0 257 0 257 98.85% Brandon Dodds (R)
0 3 0 3 1.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 249 Co Legislative Body Dist B Pos 2
0 244 0 244 97.99% John Uitendaal (R)
0 5 0 5 2.01% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 249 Co Legislative Body Dist C Pos 1
0 249 0 249 100.00% Rusty Grills (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 250 Co Legislative Body Dist C Pos 2
0 250 0 250 100.00% Steve G. Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 434 Co Legislative Body Dist D Pos 1
0 276 0 276 63.59% Robert O. Kirby (I)
0 157 0 157 36.18% Danial Noel (I)
0 1 0 1 0.23% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 372 Co Legislative Body Dist D Pos 2
0 371 0 371 99.73% Doug Singleteary (I)
0 1 0 1 0.27% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 291 Co Legislative Body Dist E Pos 1
0 125 0 125 42.96% Steve Reed (I)
0 166 0 166 57.04% Steve Sartin (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 285 Co Legislative Body Dist E Pos 2
0 193 0 193 67.72% Jimmy Hester (I)
0 92 0 92 32.28% Adam McGuire (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 92 Co Legislative Body Dist F Pos 1
0 92 0 92 100.00% Tonya C. Fuller-Mckellar (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 107 Co Legislative Body Dist F Pos 2
0 107 0 107 100.00% Terry McCreight (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 265 Co Legislative Body Dist G Pos 1
0 264 0 264 99.62% Debbie Bradshaw-Hart (I)
0 1 0 1 0.38% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 259 Co Legislative Body Dist G Pos 2
0 259 0 259 100.00% Debra Roberson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 240 Co Legislative Body Dist H Pos 1
0 240 0 240 100.00% Hunter Jackson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 257 Co Legislative Body Dist H Pos 2
0 257 0 257 100.00% James T. "Bubba" Cobb (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 338 Co Legislative Body Dist I Pos 1
0 119 0 119 35.21% Charles S. Kelly, Jr. (I)
0 109 0 109 32.25% Mark Korn (I)
0 33 0 33 9.76% Darrell McElrath (I)
0 77 0 77 22.78% Dewey E. Shawver (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 293 Co Legislative Body Dist I Pos 2
0 293 0 293 100.00% Pam Newell (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 526 Co Legislative Body Dist J Pos 1
0 525 0 525 99.81% James D. "Dob" Johnson, Jr. (I)
0 1 0 1 0.19% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 546 Co Legislative Body Dist J Pos 2
0 545 0 545 99.82% Kim "Peck" Peckenpaugh (I)
0 1 0 1 0.18% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,798 County Trustee 
0 2792 0 2792 99.79% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 6 0 6 0.21% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,007 Sheriff 
0 2968 0 2968 98.70% Jeff Box (I)
0 39 0 39 1.30% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,082 Circuit Court Clerk 
0 3077 0 3077 99.84% Tom "T J" Jones (I)
0 5 0 5 0.16% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,532 County Clerk 
0 2606 0 2606 73.78% Diane Moore (I)
0 925 0 925 26.19% Benny G. Spain (I)
0 1 0 1 0.03% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,144 Register Of Deeds 
0 3143 0 3143 99.97% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 1 0 1 0.03% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,213 Superintendent Of Roads 
0 3208 0 3208 99.84% Jeff Jones (I)
0 5 0 5 0.16% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 302 County School Board District A
0 109 0 109 36.09% Alicia A. Langford (N)
0 193 0 193 63.91% Michael E. (Mike) McLaughlin (N)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 290 County School Board District B
0 95 0 95 32.76% Robert Cupples (N)
0 131 0 131 45.17% Steve Dodds (N)
0 64 0 64 22.07% Brett Sipes (N)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 240 County School Board District C
0 240 0 240 100.00% William I. May (N)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 247 County School Board District E
0 247 0 247 100.00% Keith Anderson (N)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 273 County School Board District G
0 165 0 165 60.44% John David Caldwell (N)
0 108 0 108 39.56% Carol Ann Feather (N)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 279 County School Board District I
0 278 0 278 99.64% Wade Newbill (N)
0 1 0 1 0.36% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 326 Constable District A
0 65 0 65 19.94% Jeffery Beaver (I)
0 124 0 124 38.04% Matthew Jacobi (I)
0 137 0 137 42.02% James T. Sansom (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 268 Constable District B
0 103 0 103 38.43% Billy Buck (I)
0 165 0 165 61.57% Randy Wolf (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 277 Constable District C
0 107 0 107 38.63% John Dodds (I)
0 169 0 169 61.01% Rick D. Isbell (I)
0 1 0 1 0.36% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 478 Constable District D
0 82 0 82 17.15% Jeremy Ballinger (I)
0 255 0 255 53.35% Mike McCulloch (I)
0 139 0 139 29.08% Lenny Stover (I)
0 2 0 2 0.42% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 260 Constable District E
0 260 0 260 100.00% Randy Goff (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7 Constable District F
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 7 0 7 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 269 Constable District G
0 102 0 102 37.92% Mark Irvin (I)
0 167 0 167 62.08% Bobby Waller (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 236 Constable District H
0 236 0 236 100.00% Bobby G. Byrum (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 284 Constable District I
0 284 0 284 100.00% Billy William Goff (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 470 Constable District J
0 469 0 469 99.79% Bill Valentine (I)
0 1 0 1 0.21% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,280 Dyersburg City SB At-Lg Pos 2
0 1272 0 1272 99.38% Scott J. Self (N)
0 8 0 8 0.63% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 310 Dyersburg City SB Ward 2
0 210 0 210 67.74% Jim Coy Houston (N)
0 100 0 100 32.26% Darren Sells (N)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 166 Dyersburg City SB Ward 4
0 166 0 166 100.00% Gleyn Twilla (N)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 6:49:26 PM 2018 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/2/2018] Page 1 of 1