Election Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 8:40:01 PM Field11 Election Date: 8/2/2018 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2018 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG8 8/2/2018   E- # OF Election Day Votes 3283 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 16 A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 3609 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 16 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 6892 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 32.50%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 21206
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,503 (R) Governor 
643 564 0 1207 21.93% Diane Black
857 1211 0 2068 37.58% Randy Boyd
236 291 0 527 9.58% Beth Harwell
916 773 0 1689 30.69% Bill Lee
2 0 0 2 0.04% Basil Marceaux Sr.
1 5 0 6 0.11% Kay White
3 1 0 4 0.07% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,103 (D) Governor 
179 211 0 390 35.36% Karl Dean
305 342 0 647 58.66% Craig Fitzhugh
31 28 0 59 5.35% Mezianne Vale Payne
4 3 0 7 0.63% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,877 (R) United States Senate 
1965 2202 0 4167 85.44% Marsha Blackburn
382 321 0 703 14.41% Aaron L. Pettigrew
4 3 0 7 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,133 (D) United States Senate 
476 544 0 1020 90.03% Phil Bredesen
37 23 0 60 5.30% Gary Davis
27 26 0 53 4.68% John Wolfe
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,286 (R) US House Of Rep Dist 8
1220 1065 0 2285 43.23% George S. Flinn, Jr.
1210 1572 0 2782 52.63% David Kustoff
101 111 0 212 4.01% Colleen Owens
3 4 0 7 0.13% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 955 (D) US House Of Rep Dist 8
271 283 0 554 58.01% John Boatner
198 202 0 400 41.88% Erika Stotts Pearson
1 0 0 1 0.10% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,101 (R) TN Senate Dist 27
1346 1236 0 2582 50.62% Brandon Dodds
1098 1414 0 2512 49.25% Ed Jackson
4 3 0 7 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 943 (D) TN Senate Dist 27
200 177 0 377 39.98% Jackie Williams
156 180 0 336 35.63% Savannah Williamson
102 124 0 226 23.97% John H. York, Jr.
1 3 0 4 0.42% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,851 (R) TN House Of Rep Dist 77
2293 2514 0 4807 99.09% Bill Sanderson
21 23 0 44 0.91% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 26 (D) TN House Of Rep Dist 77
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
11 15 0 26 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,691 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27
737 719 0 1456 39.45% Coley Richard Archie
1093 1135 0 2228 60.36% Steve Maroney
2 5 0 7 0.19% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 900 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27
311 313 0 624 69.33% Ernest Brooks II
134 142 0 276 30.67% Jim Midyett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,749 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27
1867 1873 0 3740 99.76% Shannon Haynes
3 6 0 9 0.24% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 902 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27
157 171 0 328 36.36% Jeanne R. Guidi
294 280 0 574 63.64% Patsy Garey Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,672 Dist Attorney General Dist 29 Unexp
2109 2372 0 4481 67.16% Danny H. Goodman, Jr. (I)
1056 1130 0 2186 32.76% Jim W. Horner (I)
1 4 0 5 0.07% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,655 Co Mayor
2682 2906 0 5588 98.82% Chris Young (I)
38 29 0 67 1.18% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 791 Co Legislative Body Dist A Pos 1
276 200 0 476 60.18% Greg Vestal (I)
183 132 0 315 39.82% Stacey Weeks (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 774 Co Legislative Body Dist A Pos 2
244 175 0 419 54.13% Larry Shawver (I)
208 146 0 354 45.74% Eddie Sims (I)
1 0 0 1 0.13% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 531 Co Legislative Body Dist B Pos 1
267 257 0 524 98.68% Brandon Dodds (R)
4 3 0 7 1.32% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 516 Co Legislative Body Dist B Pos 2
262 244 0 506 98.06% John Uitendaal (R)
5 5 0 10 1.94% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 650 Co Legislative Body Dist C Pos 1
398 249 0 647 99.54% Rusty Grills (R)
3 0 0 3 0.46% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 651 Co Legislative Body Dist C Pos 2
400 250 0 650 99.85% Steve G. Moore (I)
1 0 0 1 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 868 Co Legislative Body Dist D Pos 1
265 276 0 541 62.33% Robert O. Kirby (I)
168 157 0 325 37.44% Danial Noel (I)
1 1 0 2 0.23% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 760 Co Legislative Body Dist D Pos 2
386 371 0 757 99.61% Doug Singleteary (I)
2 1 0 3 0.39% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 664 Co Legislative Body Dist E Pos 1
171 125 0 296 44.58% Steve Reed (I)
202 166 0 368 55.42% Steve Sartin (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 653 Co Legislative Body Dist E Pos 2
237 193 0 430 65.85% Jimmy Hester (I)
130 92 0 222 34.00% Adam McGuire (I)
1 0 0 1 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 183 Co Legislative Body Dist F Pos 1
91 92 0 183 100.00% Tonya C. Fuller-Mckellar (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 212 Co Legislative Body Dist F Pos 2
105 107 0 212 100.00% Terry McCreight (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 425 Co Legislative Body Dist G Pos 1
159 264 0 423 99.53% Debbie Bradshaw-Hart (I)
1 1 0 2 0.47% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 416 Co Legislative Body Dist G Pos 2
157 259 0 416 100.00% Debra Roberson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 395 Co Legislative Body Dist H Pos 1
154 240 0 394 99.75% Hunter Jackson (I)
1 0 0 1 0.25% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 419 Co Legislative Body Dist H Pos 2
161 257 0 418 99.76% James T. "Bubba" Cobb (I)
1 0 0 1 0.24% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 620 Co Legislative Body Dist I Pos 1
78 119 0 197 31.77% Charles S. Kelly, Jr. (I)
95 109 0 204 32.90% Mark Korn (I)
52 33 0 85 13.71% Darrell McElrath (I)
57 77 0 134 21.61% Dewey E. Shawver (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 534 Co Legislative Body Dist I Pos 2
240 293 0 533 99.81% Pam Newell (I)
1 0 0 1 0.19% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 763 Co Legislative Body Dist J Pos 1
237 525 0 762 99.87% James D. "Dob" Johnson, Jr. (I)
0 1 0 1 0.13% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 789 Co Legislative Body Dist J Pos 2
243 545 0 788 99.87% Kim "Peck" Peckenpaugh (I)
0 1 0 1 0.13% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,364 County Trustee 
2562 2792 0 5354 99.81% Nancy Broadstone (I)
4 6 0 10 0.19% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,762 Sheriff 
2686 2968 0 5654 98.13% Jeff Box (I)
69 39 0 108 1.87% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,922 Circuit Court Clerk 
2834 3077 0 5911 99.81% Tom "T J" Jones (I)
6 5 0 11 0.19% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,754 County Clerk 
2430 2606 0 5036 74.56% Diane Moore (I)
792 925 0 1717 25.42% Benny G. Spain (I)
0 1 0 1 0.01% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,000 Register Of Deeds 
2855 3143 0 5998 99.97% Danny Fowlkes (I)
1 1 0 2 0.03% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,163 Superintendent Of Roads 
2940 3208 0 6148 99.76% Jeff Jones (I)
10 5 0 15 0.24% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 734 County School Board District A
150 109 0 259 35.29% Alicia A. Langford (N)
281 193 0 474 64.58% Michael E. (Mike) McLaughlin (N)
1 0 0 1 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 602 County School Board District B
86 95 0 181 30.07% Robert Cupples (N)
165 131 0 296 49.17% Steve Dodds (N)
60 64 0 124 20.60% Brett Sipes (N)
1 0 0 1 0.17% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 642 County School Board District C
402 240 0 642 100.00% William I. May (N)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 579 County School Board District E
330 247 0 577 99.65% Keith Anderson (N)
2 0 0 2 0.35% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 434 County School Board District G
90 165 0 255 58.76% John David Caldwell (N)
71 108 0 179 41.24% Carol Ann Feather (N)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 518 County School Board District I
238 278 0 516 99.61% Wade Newbill (N)
1 1 0 2 0.39% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 812 Constable District A
96 65 0 161 19.83% Jeffery Beaver (I)
171 124 0 295 36.33% Matthew Jacobi (I)
219 137 0 356 43.84% James T. Sansom (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 571 Constable District B
114 103 0 217 38.00% Billy Buck (I)
189 165 0 354 62.00% Randy Wolf (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 719 Constable District C
172 107 0 279 38.80% John Dodds (I)
270 169 0 439 61.06% Rick D. Isbell (I)
0 1 0 1 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 940 Constable District D
76 82 0 158 16.81% Jeremy Ballinger (I)
270 255 0 525 55.85% Mike McCulloch (I)
115 139 0 254 27.02% Lenny Stover (I)
1 2 0 3 0.32% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 605 Constable District E
345 260 0 605 100.00% Randy Goff (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 18 Constable District F
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
11 7 0 18 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 428 Constable District G
76 102 0 178 41.59% Mark Irvin (I)
83 167 0 250 58.41% Bobby Waller (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 384 Constable District H
147 236 0 383 99.74% Bobby G. Byrum (I)
1 0 0 1 0.26% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 528 Constable District I
244 284 0 528 100.00% Billy William Goff (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 695 Constable District J
225 469 0 694 99.86% Bill Valentine (I)
0 1 0 1 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,042 Dyersburg City SB At-Lg Pos 2
760 1272 0 2032 99.51% Scott J. Self (N)
2 8 0 10 0.49% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 490 Dyersburg City SB Ward 2
123 210 0 333 67.96% Jim Coy Houston (N)
57 100 0 157 32.04% Darren Sells (N)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 279 Dyersburg City SB Ward 4
113 166 0 279 100.00% Gleyn Twilla (N)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 8:40:01 PM 2018 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/2/2018] Page 1 of 1