Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 8:06:45 PM Field10 Election Date: 8/2/2018 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2018 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG8 8/2/2018   E - # Of Election Day Votes 291 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 192 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 483  VOTER TURNOUT: 41.64%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1160
A1-Bonicord - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 409 (R) Governor   
64 30 0 94 22.98% Diane Black
87 58 0 145 35.45% Randy Boyd
18 15 0 33 8.07% Beth Harwell
84 53 0 137 33.50% Bill Lee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Basil Marceaux Sr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Kay White
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (D) Governor   
2 7 0 9 16.07% Karl Dean
27 19 0 46 82.14% Craig Fitzhugh
1 0 0 1 1.79% Mezianne Vale Payne
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 375 (R) United States Senate   
197 128 0 325 86.67% Marsha Blackburn
33 17 0 50 13.33% Aaron L. Pettigrew
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (D) United States Senate   
27 28 0 55 90.16% Phil Bredesen
2 0 0 2 3.28% Gary Davis
4 0 0 4 6.56% John Wolfe
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 400 (R) US House Of Rep Dist 8  
112 65 0 177 44.25% George S. Flinn, Jr.
122 83 0 205 51.25% David Kustoff
10 8 0 18 4.50% Colleen Owens
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (D) US House Of Rep Dist 8  
17 17 0 34 72.34% John Boatner
5 8 0 13 27.66% Erika Stotts Pearson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 373 (R) TN Senate Dist 27  
104 87 0 191 51.21% Brandon Dodds
122 60 0 182 48.79% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 49 (D) TN Senate Dist 27  
10 5 0 15 30.61% Jackie Williams
4 8 0 12 24.49% Savannah Williamson
11 11 0 22 44.90% John H. York, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 351 (R) TN House Of Rep Dist 77  
213 136 0 349 99.43% Bill Sanderson
1 1 0 2 0.57% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) TN House Of Rep Dist 77  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 0 3 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 294 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
82 39 0 121 41.16% Coley Richard Archie
102 70 0 172 58.50% Steve Maroney
0 1 0 1 0.34% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
15 19 0 34 72.34% Ernest Brooks II
7 6 0 13 27.66% Jim Midyett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 295 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
186 109 0 295 100.00% Shannon Haynes
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
10 11 0 21 44.68% Jeanne R. Guidi
12 14 0 26 55.32% Patsy Garey Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 468 Dist Attorney General Dist 29 Unexp  
185 130 0 315 67.31% Danny H. Goodman, Jr. (I)
94 59 0 153 32.69% Jim W. Horner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 394 Co Mayor  
235 152 0 387 98.22% Chris Young (I)
2 5 0 7 1.78% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 437 Co Legislative Body Dist A Pos 1  
132 110 0 242 55.38% Greg Vestal (I)
126 69 0 195 44.62% Stacey Weeks (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 419 Co Legislative Body Dist A Pos 2  
129 76 0 205 48.93% Larry Shawver (I)
123 91 0 214 51.07% Eddie Sims (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 372 County Trustee   
214 157 0 371 99.73% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 1 0 1 0.27% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 410 Sheriff   
239 160 0 399 97.32% Jeff Box (I)
5 6 0 11 2.68% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 412 Circuit Court Clerk   
247 162 0 409 99.27% Tom "T J" Jones (I)
2 1 0 3 0.73% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 472 County Clerk   
207 137 0 344 72.88% Diane Moore (I)
74 54 0 128 27.12% Benny G. Spain (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 427 Register Of Deeds   
251 175 0 426 99.77% Danny Fowlkes (I)
1 0 0 1 0.23% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 442 Superintendent Of Roads   
261 179 0 440 99.55% Jeff Jones (I)
1 1 0 2 0.45% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 402 County School Board District A  
70 62 0 132 32.84% Alicia A. Langford (N)
172 97 0 269 66.92% Michael E. (Mike) McLaughlin (N)
1 0 0 1 0.25% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 445 Constable District A  
73 44 0 117 26.29% Jeffery Beaver (I)
103 70 0 173 38.88% Matthew Jacobi (I)
97 58 0 155 34.83% James T. Sansom (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 8:06:45 PM 2018 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/2/2018] Page 1 of 1