Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 8:40:35 PM Field10 Election Date: 8/2/2018 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2018 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG8 8/2/2018   E - # Of Election Day Votes 221 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 158 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 379  VOTER TURNOUT: 36.30%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1044
A2-Fowlkes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 301 (R) Governor   
67 31 0 98 32.56% Diane Black
44 46 0 90 29.90% Randy Boyd
20 10 0 30 9.97% Beth Harwell
50 32 0 82 27.24% Bill Lee
1 0 0 1 0.33% Basil Marceaux Sr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Kay White
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 (D) Governor   
3 8 0 11 22.00% Karl Dean
18 16 0 34 68.00% Craig Fitzhugh
1 2 0 3 6.00% Mezianne Vale Payne
1 1 0 2 4.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 264 (R) United States Senate   
119 98 0 217 82.20% Marsha Blackburn
33 14 0 47 17.80% Aaron L. Pettigrew
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (D) United States Senate   
20 24 0 44 86.27% Phil Bredesen
1 2 0 3 5.88% Gary Davis
2 2 0 4 7.84% John Wolfe
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 283 (R) US House Of Rep Dist 8  
87 40 0 127 44.88% George S. Flinn, Jr.
76 72 0 148 52.30% David Kustoff
4 4 0 8 2.83% Colleen Owens
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (D) US House Of Rep Dist 8  
12 16 0 28 63.64% John Boatner
8 8 0 16 36.36% Erika Stotts Pearson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 273 (R) TN Senate Dist 27  
85 55 0 140 51.28% Brandon Dodds
77 56 0 133 48.72% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) TN Senate Dist 27  
6 3 0 9 20.93% Jackie Williams
7 10 0 17 39.53% Savannah Williamson
6 11 0 17 39.53% John H. York, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 258 (R) TN House Of Rep Dist 77  
149 106 0 255 98.84% Bill Sanderson
2 1 0 3 1.16% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) TN House Of Rep Dist 77  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 1 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 209 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
47 43 0 90 43.06% Coley Richard Archie
69 50 0 119 56.94% Steve Maroney
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
13 12 0 25 60.98% Ernest Brooks II
6 10 0 16 39.02% Jim Midyett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 217 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
122 94 0 216 99.54% Shannon Haynes
1 0 0 1 0.46% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
9 13 0 22 51.16% Jeanne R. Guidi
11 10 0 21 48.84% Patsy Garey Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 371 Dist Attorney General Dist 29 Unexp  
135 107 0 242 65.23% Danny H. Goodman, Jr. (I)
79 50 0 129 34.77% Jim W. Horner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 303 Co Mayor  
166 133 0 299 98.68% Chris Young (I)
2 2 0 4 1.32% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 354 Co Legislative Body Dist A Pos 1  
144 90 0 234 66.10% Greg Vestal (I)
57 63 0 120 33.90% Stacey Weeks (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 355 Co Legislative Body Dist A Pos 2  
115 99 0 214 60.28% Larry Shawver (I)
85 55 0 140 39.44% Eddie Sims (I)
1 0 0 1 0.28% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 291 County Trustee   
157 134 0 291 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 303 Sheriff   
163 131 0 294 97.03% Jeff Box (I)
7 2 0 9 2.97% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 325 Circuit Court Clerk   
182 143 0 325 100.00% Tom "T J" Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 376 County Clerk   
161 122 0 283 75.27% Diane Moore (I)
58 35 0 93 24.73% Benny G. Spain (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 344 Register Of Deeds   
193 151 0 344 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 344 Superintendent Of Roads   
191 151 0 342 99.42% Jeff Jones (I)
2 0 0 2 0.58% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 332 County School Board District A  
80 47 0 127 38.25% Alicia A. Langford (N)
109 96 0 205 61.75% Michael E. (Mike) McLaughlin (N)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 367 Constable District A  
23 21 0 44 11.99% Jeffery Beaver (I)
68 54 0 122 33.24% Matthew Jacobi (I)
122 79 0 201 54.77% James T. Sansom (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 8:40:35 PM 2018 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/2/2018] Page 1 of 1