Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 8:05:24 PM Field10 Election Date: 8/2/2018 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2018 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG8 8/2/2018   E - # Of Election Day Votes 325 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 304 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 629  VOTER TURNOUT: 29.75%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 2114
B1-Newbern - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 513 (R) Governor   
68 71 0 139 27.10% Diane Black
67 80 0 147 28.65% Randy Boyd
21 18 0 39 7.60% Beth Harwell
103 85 0 188 36.65% Bill Lee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Basil Marceaux Sr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Kay White
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 92 (D) Governor   
27 14 0 41 44.57% Karl Dean
22 24 0 46 50.00% Craig Fitzhugh
2 1 0 3 3.26% Mezianne Vale Payne
1 1 0 2 2.17% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 (R) United States Senate   
197 193 0 390 85.71% Marsha Blackburn
36 29 0 65 14.29% Aaron L. Pettigrew
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 98 (D) United States Senate   
51 37 0 88 89.80% Phil Bredesen
3 0 0 3 3.06% Gary Davis
4 3 0 7 7.14% John Wolfe
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 (R) US House Of Rep Dist 8  
117 116 0 233 47.84% George S. Flinn, Jr.
121 116 0 237 48.67% David Kustoff
4 13 0 17 3.49% Colleen Owens
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 82 (D) US House Of Rep Dist 8  
24 23 0 47 57.32% John Boatner
23 12 0 35 42.68% Erika Stotts Pearson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 500 (R) TN Senate Dist 27  
192 165 0 357 71.40% Brandon Dodds
60 83 0 143 28.60% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 (D) TN Senate Dist 27  
22 13 0 35 41.67% Jackie Williams
16 10 0 26 30.95% Savannah Williamson
10 12 0 22 26.19% John H. York, Jr.
1 0 0 1 1.19% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 (R) TN House Of Rep Dist 77  
225 225 0 450 98.90% Bill Sanderson
3 2 0 5 1.10% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) TN House Of Rep Dist 77  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
4 1 0 5 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 352 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
68 68 0 136 38.64% Coley Richard Archie
115 101 0 216 61.36% Steve Maroney
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
27 18 0 45 59.21% Ernest Brooks II
16 15 0 31 40.79% Jim Midyett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 357 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
190 167 0 357 100.00% Shannon Haynes
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 79 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
17 9 0 26 32.91% Jeanne R. Guidi
31 22 0 53 67.09% Patsy Garey Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 605 Dist Attorney General Dist 29 Unexp  
208 194 0 402 66.45% Danny H. Goodman, Jr. (I)
106 97 0 203 33.55% Jim W. Horner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 536 Co Mayor  
276 251 0 527 98.32% Chris Young (I)
4 5 0 9 1.68% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 531 Co Legislative Body Dist B Pos 1  
267 257 0 524 98.68% Brandon Dodds (R)
4 3 0 7 1.32% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 516 Co Legislative Body Dist B Pos 2  
262 244 0 506 98.06% John Uitendaal (R)
5 5 0 10 1.94% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 County Trustee   
251 236 0 487 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 555 Sheriff   
279 265 0 544 98.02% Jeff Box (I)
7 4 0 11 1.98% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 558 Circuit Court Clerk   
287 270 0 557 99.82% Tom "T J" Jones (I)
1 0 0 1 0.18% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 617 County Clerk   
256 248 0 504 81.69% Diane Moore (I)
61 52 0 113 18.31% Benny G. Spain (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 544 Register Of Deeds   
277 267 0 544 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 570 Superintendent Of Roads   
288 281 0 569 99.82% Jeff Jones (I)
1 0 0 1 0.18% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 602 County School Board District B  
86 95 0 181 30.07% Robert Cupples (N)
165 131 0 296 49.17% Steve Dodds (N)
60 64 0 124 20.60% Brett Sipes (N)
1 0 0 1 0.17% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 571 Constable District B  
114 103 0 217 38.00% Billy Buck (I)
189 165 0 354 62.00% Randy Wolf (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 8:05:24 PM 2018 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/2/2018] Page 1 of 1