Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 8:40:49 PM Field10 Election Date: 8/2/2018 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2018 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG8 8/2/2018   E - # Of Election Day Votes 312 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 296 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 608  VOTER TURNOUT: 42.52%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1430
D1-Millsfield - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 531 (R) Governor   
54 37 0 91 17.14% Diane Black
91 115 0 206 38.79% Randy Boyd
21 14 0 35 6.59% Beth Harwell
115 84 0 199 37.48% Bill Lee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Basil Marceaux Sr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Kay White
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (D) Governor   
10 15 0 25 47.17% Karl Dean
11 14 0 25 47.17% Craig Fitzhugh
2 1 0 3 5.66% Mezianne Vale Payne
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 (R) United States Senate   
195 186 0 381 83.74% Marsha Blackburn
42 32 0 74 16.26% Aaron L. Pettigrew
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 54 (D) United States Senate   
19 28 0 47 87.04% Phil Bredesen
2 1 0 3 5.56% Gary Davis
2 2 0 4 7.41% John Wolfe
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 503 (R) US House Of Rep Dist 8  
136 80 0 216 42.94% George S. Flinn, Jr.
120 145 0 265 52.68% David Kustoff
9 12 0 21 4.17% Colleen Owens
0 1 0 1 0.20% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (D) US House Of Rep Dist 8  
16 16 0 32 68.09% John Boatner
7 8 0 15 31.91% Erika Stotts Pearson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 490 (R) TN Senate Dist 27  
165 116 0 281 57.35% Brandon Dodds
89 118 0 207 42.24% Ed Jackson
1 1 0 2 0.41% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (D) TN Senate Dist 27  
13 9 0 22 48.89% Jackie Williams
7 9 0 16 35.56% Savannah Williamson
3 3 0 6 13.33% John H. York, Jr.
0 1 0 1 2.22% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 461 (R) TN House Of Rep Dist 77  
241 217 0 458 99.35% Bill Sanderson
2 1 0 3 0.65% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) TN House Of Rep Dist 77  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 332 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
65 56 0 121 36.45% Coley Richard Archie
115 94 0 209 62.95% Steve Maroney
1 1 0 2 0.60% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 46 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
17 13 0 30 65.22% Ernest Brooks II
7 9 0 16 34.78% Jim Midyett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 332 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
179 150 0 329 99.10% Shannon Haynes
1 2 0 3 0.90% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 46 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
6 13 0 19 41.30% Jeanne R. Guidi
16 11 0 27 58.70% Patsy Garey Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 581 Dist Attorney General Dist 29 Unexp  
195 204 0 399 68.67% Danny H. Goodman, Jr. (I)
101 79 0 180 30.98% Jim W. Horner (I)
0 2 0 2 0.34% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 486 Co Mayor  
250 229 0 479 98.56% Chris Young (I)
4 3 0 7 1.44% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 527 Co Legislative Body Dist D Pos 1  
194 153 0 347 65.84% Robert O. Kirby (I)
88 91 0 179 33.97% Danial Noel (I)
1 0 0 1 0.19% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 442 Co Legislative Body Dist D Pos 2  
240 201 0 441 99.77% Doug Singleteary (I)
1 0 0 1 0.23% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 469 County Trustee   
248 220 0 468 99.79% Nancy Broadstone (I)
1 0 0 1 0.21% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 501 Sheriff   
259 238 0 497 99.20% Jeff Box (I)
1 3 0 4 0.80% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 505 Circuit Court Clerk   
265 238 0 503 99.60% Tom "T J" Jones (I)
0 2 0 2 0.40% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 595 County Clerk   
241 224 0 465 78.15% Diane Moore (I)
63 67 0 130 21.85% Benny G. Spain (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 504 Register Of Deeds   
261 243 0 504 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 524 Superintendent Of Roads   
272 250 0 522 99.62% Jeff Jones (I)
1 1 0 2 0.38% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 561 Constable District D  
53 42 0 95 16.93% Jeremy Ballinger (I)
168 129 0 297 52.94% Mike McCulloch (I)
75 92 0 167 29.77% Lenny Stover (I)
1 1 0 2 0.36% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 8:40:49 PM 2018 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/2/2018] Page 1 of 1