Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 7:45:11 PM Field10 Election Date: 8/2/2018 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2018 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG8 8/2/2018   E - # Of Election Day Votes 192 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 334 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 526  VOTER TURNOUT: 27.95%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1882
G1-Courthouse - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 380 (R) Governor   
42 54 0 96 25.26% Diane Black
45 108 0 153 40.26% Randy Boyd
6 23 0 29 7.63% Beth Harwell
37 63 0 100 26.32% Bill Lee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Basil Marceaux Sr.
0 1 0 1 0.26% Kay White
1 0 0 1 0.26% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 (D) Governor   
17 22 0 39 32.50% Karl Dean
34 38 0 72 60.00% Craig Fitzhugh
5 4 0 9 7.50% Mezianne Vale Payne
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 333 (R) United States Senate   
105 198 0 303 90.99% Marsha Blackburn
14 16 0 30 9.01% Aaron L. Pettigrew
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 117 (D) United States Senate   
45 62 0 107 91.45% Phil Bredesen
7 1 0 8 6.84% Gary Davis
1 1 0 2 1.71% John Wolfe
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 367 (R) US House Of Rep Dist 8  
56 93 0 149 40.60% George S. Flinn, Jr.
65 138 0 203 55.31% David Kustoff
6 8 0 14 3.81% Colleen Owens
1 0 0 1 0.27% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 (D) US House Of Rep Dist 8  
26 31 0 57 56.44% John Boatner
21 23 0 44 43.56% Erika Stotts Pearson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 338 (R) TN Senate Dist 27  
38 80 0 118 34.91% Brandon Dodds
78 141 0 219 64.79% Ed Jackson
1 0 0 1 0.30% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 98 (D) TN Senate Dist 27  
20 17 0 37 37.76% Jackie Williams
16 20 0 36 36.73% Savannah Williamson
9 16 0 25 25.51% John H. York, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 340 (R) TN House Of Rep Dist 77  
117 220 0 337 99.12% Bill Sanderson
1 2 0 3 0.88% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) TN House Of Rep Dist 77  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 3 0 5 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 256 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
33 58 0 91 35.55% Coley Richard Archie
63 102 0 165 64.45% Steve Maroney
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
21 30 0 51 56.04% Ernest Brooks II
21 19 0 40 43.96% Jim Midyett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 264 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
100 164 0 264 100.00% Shannon Haynes
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 93 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
14 18 0 32 34.41% Jeanne R. Guidi
29 32 0 61 65.59% Patsy Garey Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 512 Dist Attorney General Dist 29 Unexp  
123 195 0 318 62.11% Danny H. Goodman, Jr. (I)
59 133 0 192 37.50% Jim W. Horner (I)
1 1 0 2 0.39% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 434 Co Mayor  
163 266 0 429 98.85% Chris Young (I)
3 2 0 5 1.15% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 425 Co Legislative Body Dist G Pos 1  
159 264 0 423 99.53% Debbie Bradshaw-Hart (I)
1 1 0 2 0.47% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 416 Co Legislative Body Dist G Pos 2  
157 259 0 416 100.00% Debra Roberson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 401 County Trustee   
151 249 0 400 99.75% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 1 0 1 0.25% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 434 Sheriff   
158 272 0 430 99.08% Jeff Box (I)
3 1 0 4 0.92% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 441 Circuit Court Clerk   
163 276 0 439 99.55% Tom "T J" Jones (I)
1 1 0 2 0.45% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 513 County Clerk   
141 232 0 373 72.71% Diane Moore (I)
47 93 0 140 27.29% Benny G. Spain (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 Register Of Deeds   
169 286 0 455 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 462 Superintendent Of Roads   
168 294 0 462 100.00% Jeff Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 434 County School Board District G  
90 165 0 255 58.76% John David Caldwell (N)
71 108 0 179 41.24% Carol Ann Feather (N)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 428 Constable District G  
76 102 0 178 41.59% Mark Irvin (I)
83 167 0 250 58.41% Bobby Waller (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 425 Dyersburg City SB At-Lg Pos 2  
162 261 0 423 99.53% Scott J. Self (N)
0 2 0 2 0.47% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 490 Dyersburg City SB Ward 2  
123 210 0 333 67.96% Jim Coy Houston (N)
57 100 0 157 32.04% Darren Sells (N)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 7:45:11 PM 2018 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/2/2018] Page 1 of 1