Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 7:46:35 PM Field10 Election Date: 8/2/2018 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2018 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG8 8/2/2018   E - # Of Election Day Votes 147 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 212 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 359  VOTER TURNOUT: 29.45%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1219
I1-Community Center - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 268 (R) Governor   
25 26 0 51 19.03% Diane Black
42 71 0 113 42.16% Randy Boyd
6 20 0 26 9.70% Beth Harwell
40 38 0 78 29.10% Bill Lee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Basil Marceaux Sr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Kay White
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (D) Governor   
16 12 0 28 36.84% Karl Dean
13 29 0 42 55.26% Craig Fitzhugh
1 5 0 6 7.89% Mezianne Vale Payne
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 (R) United States Senate   
87 108 0 195 85.53% Marsha Blackburn
16 17 0 33 14.47% Aaron L. Pettigrew
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 (D) United States Senate   
28 45 0 73 91.25% Phil Bredesen
2 1 0 3 3.75% Gary Davis
2 2 0 4 5.00% John Wolfe
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 254 (R) US House Of Rep Dist 8  
45 69 0 114 44.88% George S. Flinn, Jr.
60 69 0 129 50.79% David Kustoff
4 7 0 11 4.33% Colleen Owens
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 66 (D) US House Of Rep Dist 8  
15 21 0 36 54.55% John Boatner
14 16 0 30 45.45% Erika Stotts Pearson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 232 (R) TN Senate Dist 27  
39 64 0 103 44.40% Brandon Dodds
62 67 0 129 55.60% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 66 (D) TN Senate Dist 27  
15 12 0 27 40.91% Jackie Williams
7 15 0 22 33.33% Savannah Williamson
7 10 0 17 25.76% John H. York, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 221 (R) TN House Of Rep Dist 77  
93 128 0 221 100.00% Bill Sanderson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) TN House Of Rep Dist 77  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 174 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
30 41 0 71 40.80% Coley Richard Archie
45 58 0 103 59.20% Steve Maroney
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
23 29 0 52 83.87% Ernest Brooks II
6 4 0 10 16.13% Jim Midyett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
73 95 0 168 99.41% Shannon Haynes
1 0 0 1 0.59% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
13 12 0 25 39.68% Jeanne R. Guidi
16 22 0 38 60.32% Patsy Garey Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 346 Dist Attorney General Dist 29 Unexp  
88 123 0 211 60.98% Danny H. Goodman, Jr. (I)
53 82 0 135 39.02% Jim W. Horner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 278 Co Mayor  
116 161 0 277 99.64% Chris Young (I)
0 1 0 1 0.36% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 Co Legislative Body Dist I Pos 1  
38 65 0 103 32.19% Charles S. Kelly, Jr. (I)
23 47 0 70 21.88% Mark Korn (I)
42 24 0 66 20.63% Darrell McElrath (I)
32 49 0 81 25.31% Dewey E. Shawver (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 274 Co Legislative Body Dist I Pos 2  
113 161 0 274 100.00% Pam Newell (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 267 County Trustee   
107 160 0 267 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 291 Sheriff   
116 167 0 283 97.25% Jeff Box (I)
5 3 0 8 2.75% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 294 Circuit Court Clerk   
124 170 0 294 100.00% Tom "T J" Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 350 County Clerk   
114 162 0 276 78.86% Diane Moore (I)
30 44 0 74 21.14% Benny G. Spain (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 301 Register Of Deeds   
128 173 0 301 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 312 Superintendent Of Roads   
130 182 0 312 100.00% Jeff Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 256 County School Board District I  
109 146 0 255 99.61% Wade Newbill (N)
1 0 0 1 0.39% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 259 Constable District I  
111 148 0 259 100.00% Billy William Goff (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 287 Dyersburg City SB At-Lg Pos 2  
118 168 0 286 99.65% Scott J. Self (N)
1 0 0 1 0.35% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 279 Dyersburg City SB Ward 4  
113 166 0 279 100.00% Gleyn Twilla (N)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 7:46:35 PM 2018 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/2/2018] Page 1 of 1