Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 7:58:13 PM Field10 Election Date: 8/2/2018 EMS   Dyer County, Tennessee 2018 State Primary and County General TNDYEPG8 8/2/2018   E - # Of Election Day Votes 158 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 178 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 336  VOTER TURNOUT: 37.67%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 892
I2-Hurricane Hill - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 290 (R) Governor   
28 37 0 65 22.41% Diane Black
50 64 0 114 39.31% Randy Boyd
7 14 0 21 7.24% Beth Harwell
55 35 0 90 31.03% Bill Lee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Basil Marceaux Sr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Kay White
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (D) Governor   
5 7 0 12 33.33% Karl Dean
9 14 0 23 63.89% Craig Fitzhugh
0 0 0 0 0.00% Mezianne Vale Payne
0 1 0 1 2.78% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 257 (R) United States Senate   
110 108 0 218 84.82% Marsha Blackburn
18 21 0 39 15.18% Aaron L. Pettigrew
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (D) United States Senate   
14 20 0 34 94.44% Phil Bredesen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Gary Davis
0 2 0 2 5.56% John Wolfe
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 279 (R) US House Of Rep Dist 8  
57 65 0 122 43.73% George S. Flinn, Jr.
68 72 0 140 50.18% David Kustoff
8 9 0 17 6.09% Colleen Owens
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (D) US House Of Rep Dist 8  
9 7 0 16 57.14% John Boatner
5 7 0 12 42.86% Erika Stotts Pearson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 267 (R) TN Senate Dist 27  
68 64 0 132 49.44% Brandon Dodds
64 71 0 135 50.56% Ed Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (D) TN Senate Dist 27  
1 6 0 7 24.14% Jackie Williams
8 7 0 15 51.72% Savannah Williamson
4 2 0 6 20.69% John H. York, Jr.
0 1 0 1 3.45% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 255 (R) TN House Of Rep Dist 77  
123 132 0 255 100.00% Bill Sanderson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) TN House Of Rep Dist 77  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 194 (R) State Committeeman Dist 27  
46 41 0 87 44.85% Coley Richard Archie
52 55 0 107 55.15% Steve Maroney
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (D) State Committeeman Dist 27  
10 13 0 23 85.19% Ernest Brooks II
2 2 0 4 14.81% Jim Midyett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
101 96 0 197 100.00% Shannon Haynes
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 27  
4 5 0 9 34.62% Jeanne R. Guidi
8 9 0 17 65.38% Patsy Garey Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 330 Dist Attorney General Dist 29 Unexp  
117 126 0 243 73.64% Danny H. Goodman, Jr. (I)
40 47 0 87 26.36% Jim W. Horner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 281 Co Mayor  
134 145 0 279 99.29% Chris Young (I)
1 1 0 2 0.71% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 300 Co Legislative Body Dist I Pos 1  
40 54 0 94 31.33% Charles S. Kelly, Jr. (I)
72 62 0 134 44.67% Mark Korn (I)
10 9 0 19 6.33% Darrell McElrath (I)
25 28 0 53 17.67% Dewey E. Shawver (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 260 Co Legislative Body Dist I Pos 2  
127 132 0 259 99.62% Pam Newell (I)
1 0 0 1 0.38% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 270 County Trustee   
138 132 0 270 100.00% Nancy Broadstone (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 290 Sheriff   
137 147 0 284 97.93% Jeff Box (I)
3 3 0 6 2.07% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 296 Circuit Court Clerk   
142 154 0 296 100.00% Tom "T J" Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 329 County Clerk   
107 111 0 218 66.26% Diane Moore (I)
50 61 0 111 33.74% Benny G. Spain (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 304 Register Of Deeds   
147 157 0 304 100.00% Danny Fowlkes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 311 Superintendent Of Roads   
149 162 0 311 100.00% Jeff Jones (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 262 County School Board District I  
129 132 0 261 99.62% Wade Newbill (N)
0 1 0 1 0.38% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 Constable District I  
133 136 0 269 100.00% Billy William Goff (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 7:58:13 PM 2018 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/2/2018] Page 1 of 1