Office Name (Click name for photo)
Term Ends
Mayor Chris Young 8/2022
Sheriff Jeff Box 8/2022
Chancery Court Clerk Steve Walker Appointed
Circuit Court Clerk Tom "TJ" Jones 8/2022
County Court Clerk Diane Moore 8/2022
District Attorney General Danny L. Goodman, Jr. 8/2022
Administrator of Elections Anita Fowlkes Appointed
Highway Superintendent Jeff Jones 8/2022
Property Assessor Sheila Holmes 8/2024
Public Defender Jimmy Lanier 8/2022
Register of Deeds Danny Fowlkes 8/2022
Trustee Nancy Broadstone 8/2022
General Sessions Judge Jason Hudson 8/2022
Office Name Term Ends
Governor Bill Lee 8/2022
TN House Of Representatives 
77th District
Rusty Grills 8/2022
TN State Senate Ed Jackson 8/2022
US House Of Representatives David Kustoff 8/2022
US Senator Marsha Blackburn 8/2022
US Senator Bill Hagerty 8/2022
Circuit Judge Russell Lee Moore, Jr 8/2026
Public Defender James E. “Jimmy” Lanier 8/2022
District Attorney General Danny L. Goodman, Jr. 8/2022
Chancellor Tony Childress 8/2022
Tennessee Court of Appeals Judge Steve Stafford 8/2022
District Name (Click name for photo)
Term Ends
A Greg Vestal 8/2022
A Larry Shawver 8/2022
B John Uitendaal 8/2022
B Brandon Dodds 8/2022
C Bradley  Gray 8/2022
C Steve Moore 8/2022
D Robert Kirby 8/2022
D Doug Singleteary 8/2022
E Jimmy Hester 8/2022
E Steve Sartin 8/2022
F Terry McCreight 8/2022
F Tonya Fuller-McKellar 8/2022
G Debbie Bradshaw Hart 8/2022
G Debra Roberson  8/2022
H Hunter Jackson 8/2022
H James T. Cobb 8/2022
I Mark Korn 8/2022
I Pam Newell 8/2022
J Dob Johnson  8/2022
J Kim Peckenpaugh 8/2022
     
District Name Term Ends
A James T. Sansom  8/2022
B Randy Wolf  8/2022
C Rick Isbell  8/2022
D Mike McCullough  8/2022
E Randy Goff  8/2022
F Ray Eison  8/2022
G Mark Irvin  8/2022
H Bobby Byrum  8/2022
I William Goff  8/2022
J Bill Valentine  8/2022
Office Name Term Ends
Chancellor (Chancery Court) Tony Childress 8/2022
Circuit Court Judge Lee Moore 8/2022
General Sessions Judge Jason Hudson 8/2022
Dyersburg City Judge Dean Dedmon 8/2022
Newbern Judge Jason Creasy 8/2022
     
District Name Term Ends
A Mike McLaughlin 8/2022
B Steve Dodds 8/2022
C William I. May 8/2022
D LeAnn Childress 8/2020
E Keith Anderson 8/2022
F Maria A Starks 8/2024
G John David Glidwell 8/2022
H Jeremy Gatlin 8/2024
I Tara Gibson 8/2022
J Sherrell Armstrong 8/2024
District Name Term Ends
Mayor John Holden November 2022
Alderman At-Large Edward Burks November 2022
Alderman At-Large Megan Gilbert November 2022
Alderman At-Large Vanetta Prince Webb November 2022
Alderman Ward 1 Robert Taylor, Jr. November 2022
Alderman Ward 2 Scott Staggs November 2022
Alderman Ward 3 Terry Glover November 2022
Alderman Ward 4 Dennis D Moody November 2022
Alderman Ward 5 Kevin Chaney November 2022
City Judge Dean P Dedmon August 2022
District Name Term Ends
At Large Position 1 Courtney Patrick 8/2024
At Large Position 2 Scott Self 8/2022
Ward 1 Carlos Doss 8/2024
Ward 2 Jim Coy Houston 8/2022
Ward 3 Matt Tosh 8/2024
Ward 4 Gleyn Twilla 8/2022
Ward 5 Whitney Allmon 8/2024
     
District Name Term Ends
Mayor Pam Mabry 11/2024
Alderman At-Large Randy Wolf 11/2024
Alderman At-Large Niky Evans Thomas 11/2024
Alderman At-Large Mark Lamb 11/2024
Alderman At-Large Michael Keith Hardin 11/2022
Alderman At-Large Tim Ware 11/2022
Alderman At-Large Daniel Watson 11/2022
City Judge Jason Creasy 8/2022 
     
District Name Term Ends
Mayor Christy Belonio 11/2024
Alderman Mickey Hudson 11/2024
Alderman Ben Sturdivant 11/2024
Alderman Don B Byrd 11/2024
Alderman Danny Marshall 11/2024
Alderman Scotty Funderburk 11/2024
City Judge Jason Hudson Appointed