Office Name (Click name for photo)
Term Ends
Mayor David Quick 8/2026
Sheriff Jeff Box 8/2026
Chancery Court Clerk Cindy Rose Appointed
Circuit Court Clerk Tom "TJ" Jones 8/2026
County Court Clerk Diane Moore 8/2026
District Attorney General Danny L. Goodman, Jr. 8/20/30
Administrator of Elections Anita Fowlkes Appointed
Highway Superintendent Jeff Jones 8/2026
Property Assessor Sheila Holmes 8/2024
Public Defender Sean Day 8/2026
Register of Deeds Danny Fowlkes 8/2026
Trustee Nancy Broadstone 8/2026
General Sessions Judge Jason Hudson 8/2026
Office Name Term Ends
Governor Bill Lee 11/2022
TN House Of Representatives 
77th District
Rusty Grills 11/2022
TN State Senate Ed Jackson 11/2022
US House Of Representatives David Kustoff 11/2022
US Senator Marsha Blackburn 8/2024
US Senator Bill Hagerty 8/2026
Circuit Judge Mark Hayes 8/2030
Public Defender Sean Day 8/2030
District Attorney General Danny L. Goodman, Jr. 8/2030
Chancellor Tony Childress 8/2030
Tennessee Court of Appeals Judge Steve Stafford 8/2030
District Name (Click name for photo)
Term Ends
A Greg Vestal 8/2026
A Larry Shawver 8/2026
B John Uitendaal 8/2026
B Brandon Dodds 8/2026
C Bradley  Gray 8/2026
C Steve Moore 8/2026
D Robert Kirby 8/2026
D Doug Singleteary 8/2026
E Jimmy Hester 8/2026
E Steve Sartin 8/2026
F Terry McCreight 8/2026
F Tonya Fuller-McKellar 8/2026
G Debbie Bradshaw Hart 8/2026
G Debra Roberson  8/2026
H Hunter Jackson 8/2026
H James T. Cobb 8/2026
I Mark Korn 8/2026
I Pam Newell 8/2026
J Dob Johnson  8/2026
J Kim Peckenpaugh 8/2026
     
District Name Term Ends
A James T. Sansom  8/2026
B Randy Wolf  8/2026
C Rick Isbell  8/2026
D Mike McCullough  8/2026
E Randy Goff  8/2026
F Ray Eison  8/2026
G    
H Bobby Byrum  8/2026
I William Goff  8/2026
J Bill Valentine  8/2026
Office Name Term Ends
Chancellor (Chancery Court) Tony Childress 8/2030
Circuit Court Judge Mark Hayes 8/2030
General Sessions Judge Jason Hudson 8/2030
Dyersburg City Judge Dean Dedmon 8/2030
Newbern Judge Jason Creasy 8/2030
     
District Name Term Ends
A Mike McLaughlin 8/2026
B Steve Dodds 8/2026
C Andrew Grills 8/2026
D LeAnn Childress 8/2024
E Keith Anderson 8/2026
F Patricia McCreight 8/2024
G John David Caldwell 8/2026
H Jeremy Gatlin 8/2024
I Tara Gibson 8/2026
J Sherrell Armstrong 8/2024
District Name Term Ends
Mayor John Holden November 2026
Alderman At-Large Edward Burks November 2026
Alderman At-Large Rick Crawford November 2026
Alderman At-Large Vanetta Prince Webb November 2026
Alderman Ward 1 Willie Cole November 2026
Alderman Ward 2 James Baltimore November 2026
Alderman Ward 3 Ricky Hammond November 2026
Alderman Ward 4 Dennis D Moody November 2026
Alderman Ward 5 Mary Claire Hopper November 2026
City Judge Dean P Dedmon August 2030
District Name Term Ends
At Large Position 1 Courtney Patrick 8/2024
At Large Position 2 Scott Self 8/2026
Ward 1 Carlos Doss 8/2024
Ward 2 Jim Coy Houston 8/2026
Ward 3 Mike Hickman 8/2024
Ward 4 Gleyn Twilla 8/2026
Ward 5 Whitney Allmon 8/2024
     
District Name Term Ends
Mayor Pam Mabry 11/2024
Alderman At-Large Randy Wolf 11/2024
Alderman At-Large Niky Evans Thomas 11/2024
Alderman At-Large Mark Lamb 11/2024
Alderman At-Large Michael Keith Hardin 11/2026
Alderman At-Large Tim Ware 11/2026
Alderman At-Large Kim Sammons May 11/2026
City Judge Jason Creasy 8/2030
     
District Name Term Ends
Vice Mayor Ben Sturdivant 11/2024
Alderman Mickey Hudson 11/2024
Alderman   11/2024
Alderman Don B Byrd 11/2024
Alderman Danny Marshall 11/2024
Alderman Scotty Funderburk 11/2024
City Judge Jason Hudson Appointed